Privacy Policy
Wright Place Mount Coolum Pty Ltd (ABN: 49 901 985 346) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We comply with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (Privacy Act), including the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) concerning personal information of individuals.

Below outlines how Wright Place collect, handle, use, and disclose your personal information. Wright Place collect and use personal information from our existing and former clients, prospective clients (includes buyers and sellers), attendees at rental and open for inspection properties, prospective and existing employees, survey recipients, as well as visitors to our website http://www.wrightplace.com.au and Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/KarineProperty/ in order to provide you with our real estate services that cover buying, selling, and leasing properties – commercial, residential, and holiday homes.

Our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information will depend on our relationship with you, the circumstances of collection, and the type of products and service you request from us. We many collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:

Personal information is any information about you, from which you can be identified, including your name, address, postcode, email address, date of birth, gender, employment, telephone number, property details, payment details and proof of identity such as drivers licence or passport number.
We generally do not collect sensitive information about you, unless you provide it to us voluntarily, for example, if you are an employee or prospective employee, we may need to collect sensitive information, such as tax file number, employment history, referees; for which we will obtain your consent.
You do not have to give us all the information we request; however, if you do not provide us with some or all of the personal information required, we may not be able to provide you with the products and services, or information you request.

Wright Place may disclose your personal information to our employees, agents, brokers, and contractors. We may disclose your personal information to third parties in connection with our functions and activities including: sales or leasing transactions, to authorised representations (lawyers, mortgage brokers, accountants, and financial advisors), to regulatory bodies such as government agencies or law enforcement bodies.
We require that all third parties to whom we disclose personal information, or who may have access to personal information, have appropriate controls to protect your personal information in a manner consistent with our Privacy Policy, including in relation to security and confidentiality. They must only use your personal information for authorised purposes.

Wright Place takes the security of your personal information seriously and we implement a range of technical, administrative, personnel and physical measures to safeguard your personal information against loss, interference and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure, and misuse.
It is important that the information we hold about you is up-to-date, accurate and complete, and we will endeavour to confirm your details through our communications with you and promptly add updated or new personal information to our existing records when we are advised. If any of your personal details change, please notify us and we will amend accordingly.

Contact Information:

If you require any further information or have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact:

Email: admin@wrightplace.com.au
Telephone: (07) 5446 1260
Post: PO Box 421, Coolum Beach, QLD 4573